FacebookTwitterPinterestGoogle+Share

Like this hotel?  Great!  Here’s how to secure a reservation…

Different World's exclusive rates for this property
 2017 and 2018
Jan 2 - Dec 25
Dec 26 2017 to
January 1 2018
Shared Pool Casita187.00479.00
Private Pool Casita211.00564.00
Brisas Beach Club Casita235.00652.00
Junior Suite252.00718.00
Master Suite296.00892.00
Jacuzzi Suite380.00770.00
Master Suite with indoor-outdoor pool520.001219.00
Two Bedroom suite "La Cascada"670.001319.00
Two Bedroom suite "La Encantada"670.00
1319.00
Three Bedroom suite "Villa Ramona"920.001409.00
Two Bedroom suite "La Roqueta"1220.001730.00
Unless indicated otherwise, rates shown are per room per night for one or two people sharing. Please add 19% government tax (subject to change) to these rates.
Rates apply exclusively for reservations made directly with differentworld.com and are subject to change until confirmed.

Included in this plan:

The Las Brisas continental breakfast (coffee, fruit and sweet rolls) delivered daily to your casita. Flowers in your room and pool. Complimentary use of the tennis courts during the day. Membership of the private “la Concha” beach club during your stay.

Rates for SUITES include a bottle of wine, complimentary wi-fi, hors d’oeuvres and 20% discount on food and beverage at the hotel

Early booking bonus! Save 25% when you book more than 30 days in advance! Applies to casitas and suites (January 2 to December 25)

 

Policies

A credit card guarantee is required to process a reservation.  No deposit is required (except for Christmas and New Year reservations) and payment should be made directly at the hotel.

 

Cancellation

You can cancel up to 5  days before the arrival date without charge.  After this point a charge of 2 nights will apply to any cancellation.  For Low Season reservations (March 29 to December 25) you can cancel up to 3 days prior to arrival without charge, and a charge of 1 night applies for cancellations notified after this time.  For Christmas and New Year’s reservations, a charge of 100% applies to any cancellations or changes within 32 days of the arrival date.

 

 

Contact us to request a reservation

(Do not include any credit card information.  We will call you to take down these details securely)

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your phone number (required)

Subject

Your Message

Contact the hotel directly

The hotel’s website offers online reservations, real time availability and contact information.

Check for deals with third party sites/OTAs

OTAs such as Expedia, booking.com etc may have special deals or allocations of rooms that may be available when the hotel is sold out.  Search and compare multiple OTAs with this tool.
NOTE: This search box may not be visible if your brower is set to block ads.

Make a reservation through booking.com

Booking.com is one of the most comprehensive reservation systems for large and small hotels.  For straightforward reservations without any complications or special requests, it’s a fast way to secure a reservation.

Booking.com